was successfully added to your cart.

Basket

Charleville Show 2014

By 02/07/2014Show Results

Sunday 29th June 2014.

 

Class 188       Ram 2 Shear and upwards

1st                      188/3             Shay Kennedy                              Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Waterford

2nd                     188/2             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

3rd                     188/1             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

 

Class 189       Ram – Shearling

1st                      189/2             Shay Kennedy                              Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Waterford

 

Class 190       Ram Lamb

1st                      190/1             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

2nd                     190/3             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

3rd                     190/2             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

4th                     190/5             Shay Kennedy                              Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Waterford

5th                     190/4             Ena Nagle                                      Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

 

Class 191       Ewe 2 Shear and upwards

1st                      191/1             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

2nd                     191/3             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

3rd                     191/2             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

4th                     191/4             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cor

 

Class 192       Ewe Shearling

1st                      192/5             Shay Kennedy                              Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Waterford

2nd                     192/1             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

3rd                     192/6             Shay Kennedy                              Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Waterford

4th                     192/3             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

5th                     192/2             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

6th                     192/7             John Mulcahy                               Clonmel, Co. Tipperary

 

Class 193       Ewe Lamb

1st                      193/1             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

2nd                     193/2             Conor & Cheryl O’Brien              Kildorrery, Co. Cork

3rd                     193/3             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

4th                     193/4             Ena Nagle                                       Mitchelstown, Co. Cork

 

Vendeen Champion of Show                                                      The James C. Pettit Perpetual Cup

Champion                             190/1                                               Conor & Cheryl O’Brien         Ram Lamb

Reserve Champion             188/3                                               Shay Kennedy                         Ram, 2 Shear and upwards